Loading...

Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms

As low as €325.00
Availability:
Make selection
SKU
BS-EA105-MESH-CONFIG
53x43 back:87cm seat:51cm
Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms is available to buy in increments of 1
Conference Chair EA105, Aluminium with mesh netweave EA105
Eames conference chair EA105 on glides mesh white
Eames conference chair EA105 on glides mesh black Eames conference chair EA105 on glides mesh white
More Information
DeliveryOn request
weight [kg]14.0
height [cm]87
width [cm]53
depth [cm]43
seat height51
InspiratorCharles Eames
Design groupAluminium Group
Characteristicmesh on glides no arms
Furniture typeConference chair
MaterialAluminium with mesh netweave
Branddominidesign ©
DesignEA105
Design year1969
Dimensions wxdxh53x43 back:87cm seat:51cm
Assemblysimple assembly required
Showroom NLSamples of both colors mesh present
ModelBS-EA105-MESH-CONFIG
What is the Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms best suited for?

The Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms is best suited for shoppers looking for a design-led vergaderstoel. Key product details include Aluminium met mesh netweave, mesh op glijders zonder armleuning.

What should I check before ordering the Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms?

Before ordering, check the dimensions: width 53 cm, depth 43 cm, height 87 cm, seat height 51 cm; delivery: Op aanvraag; assembly: simple assembly required. Also confirm the selected colour, finish and delivery country at checkout.

How is the Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms delivered or assembled?

Current delivery information on the product page: Op aanvraag. Assembly information: simple assembly required. For large or heavy items, check the delivery details before placing the order.

Which design details are important for the Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms?

Useful design details for comparison: Charles Eames, Aluminium Group, EA105, design year 1969. Use these details together with the material and dimensions when comparing similar products.

Conference Chair EA105, Aluminium with mesh netweave EA105
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Conference chair EA105 mesh on glides no arms
Your Rating

KiyOh

Dominidesign

Reviewed with a score of 9.4 / 10 based on 530 reviews
Martin Jungeblodt

top Qualität und Verpackung

Ilan Piotelat

Rien à signaler

Monica Bertuccio

ottima esperienza

Ad Markesteijn

Zijn blij met de klok.

Gianclaudio De Giovanni

Arrived on time with perfect packing