Loading...

Dining chair DCM Walnut

Action Regular Price €289.00 Special Price €159.00

Out of stock

SKU
OUTLET-DCM-WAL
52 x 55 x wysokość 76 cm wysokość siodła 44 cm
Dining Chair DCM Walnut, metal base, plywood seat DCM
Eames DCM | dining chair Walnut
Eames DCM | dining chair Walnut Imperfections on back on the backrest Imperfections on top of the backrest Frame to close to the backrest
More Information
DeliveryOn request
weight [kg]9.6
height [cm]76
width [cm]52
depth [cm]55
seat height44
InspiratorCharles Eames
Design groupPlywood Group
Furniture typedining chair
Materialmetal base, plywood seat
Branddominidesign ©
Branddominidesign ©
ColorWalnut
DesignDCM
Design year1948
Dimensions wxdxh52 x 55 x wysokość 76 cm wysokość siodła 44 cm
AssemblyNone
In Depth

You find this chair in our outlet because it was damaged slightly during transport and the beackrest is too close to the frame (see pictures).

Showroom NLAbsent
ModelOUTLET-DCM-WAL
What is the Dining chair DCM Walnut best suited for?

The Dining chair DCM Walnut is best suited for shoppers looking for a design-led dining chair. Key product details include metalen basis, plywood zitting, You find this chair in our outlet because it was damaged slightly during transport and the beackrest is too close to the frame (see pictures).

What should I check before ordering the Dining chair DCM Walnut?

Before ordering, check the dimensions: width 52 cm, depth 55 cm, height 76 cm, seat height 44 cm; delivery: Op aanvraag; assembly: Geen. Also confirm the selected colour, finish and delivery country at checkout.

How is the Dining chair DCM Walnut delivered or assembled?

Current delivery information on the product page: Op aanvraag. Assembly information: Geen. For large or heavy items, check the delivery details before placing the order.

Which design details are important for the Dining chair DCM Walnut?

Useful design details for comparison: Charles Eames, Plywood Group, DCM, design year 1948. Use these details together with the material and dimensions when comparing similar products.

Dining Chair DCM Walnut, metal base, plywood seat DCM
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dining chair DCM Walnut
Your Rating

KiyOh

Dominidesign

Reviewed with a score of 9.4 / 10 based on 530 reviews
Martin Jungeblodt

top Qualität und Verpackung

Ilan Piotelat

Rien à signaler

Monica Bertuccio

ottima esperienza

Ad Markesteijn

Zijn blij met de klok.

Gianclaudio De Giovanni

Arrived on time with perfect packing