Loading...

Lounge chair Egg chair black/white

£1,267.47
Availability:
Make selection
SKU
JI-EGG-CHAIR-COWHIDE-BLK-WT
w x d x h: 86x 79x 104cm seat: 42cm
Lounge chair Egg chair black/white is available to buy in increments of 1
Lounge Chair Egg chair black/white, Cowhide Egg chair
Jacobsen Egg chair | lounge chair black/white
Jacobsen Egg chair | lounge chair black/white Jacobsen Egg chair | lounge chair black/white
More Information
Delivery0-1 week
weight [kg]37.0
height [cm]104
width [cm]86
depth [cm]79
seat height45
InspiratorArne Jacobsen
Design groupFamous Design
Furniture typelounge chair
MaterialCowhide
Branddominidesign ©
Branddominidesign ©
Colorblack/white
DesignEgg chair
Design year1958
Dimensions wxdxhw x d x h: 86x 79x 104cm seat: 42cm
Assemblysimple assembly required
In DepthCowhide is a natural product, marking of the skin may differ.
Showroom NLAbsent
ModelJI-EGG-CHAIR-COWHIDE-BLK-WT
What is the Lounge chair Egg chair black/white best suited for?

The Lounge chair Egg chair black/white is best suited for shoppers looking for a design-led lounge chair. Key product details include koeienhuid, Cowhide is a natural product, marking of the skin may differ.

What should I check before ordering the Lounge chair Egg chair black/white?

Before ordering, check the dimensions: width 86 cm, depth 79 cm, height 104 cm, seat height 45 cm; delivery: 0-1 week; assembly: simple assembly required. Also confirm the selected colour, finish and delivery country at checkout.

How is the Lounge chair Egg chair black/white delivered or assembled?

Current delivery information on the product page: 0-1 week. Assembly information: simple assembly required. For large or heavy items, check the delivery details before placing the order.

Which design details are important for the Lounge chair Egg chair black/white?

Useful design details for comparison: Arne Jacobsen, classic design, Egg chair, design year 1958. Use these details together with the material and dimensions when comparing similar products.

Jacobsen lounge chair Egg chair black/white | w x d x h: 86x 79x 104cm seat: 42cm | Cowhide
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lounge chair Egg chair black/white
Your Rating

KiyOh

Dominidesign

Reviewed with a score of 9.4 / 10 based on 530 reviews
Martin Jungeblodt

top Qualität und Verpackung

Ilan Piotelat

Rien à signaler

Monica Bertuccio

ottima esperienza

Ad Markesteijn

Zijn blij met de klok.

Gianclaudio De Giovanni

Arrived on time with perfect packing